Women’s Fixtures 2016

Tees booked 09:56 – 10:36am until 28.02.15, then 09:56 – 10:52am from 01.03.15 onwards unless otherwise stated

may 2017

3may1:00 am- 1:00 amAnderson League v South Shields (Away)
7may1:00 am- 1:00 amMay Lowery Medal 2 & Goblet
11may1:00 am- 1:00 amSivewright League v Darlington (Away)
14may1:00 am- 1:00 amCoronation 4's (Stableford)
15may1:00 am- 1:00 amAlliance 4BBB at Woodham
18may1:00 am- 1:00 amAnderson League v South Shields (Home)
19may1:00 am- 1:00 amSivewright League v Billingham (Away)
21may1:00 am- 1:00 amDirectors Cup & Medal 3
22may1:00 am- 1:00 amSivewright League v Blackwell (Away)
23may1:00 am- 1:00 amAnderson League v Garesfield (Home)
26may1:00 am- 1:00 amSivewright League v Ramside (Away)
28may1:00 am- 1:00 amFour Ball Better Ball (Stableford)
31may1:00 am- 1:00 amAnderson League v Dinsdale B (Away)

june 2017

2jun1:00 am- 1:00 amMixed Friendly v Teesside Golf Club (Away)
4jun1:00 am- 1:00 amThornville Garage Cup & Medal 4
7jun1:00 am- 1:00 amAnderson League v Chester-le-Street (Home)
11jun1:00 am- 1:00 amMaxwell Scramble (Stroke)
14jun1:00 am- 1:00 amAnderson League v Dinsdale B (Home)
18jun1:00 am- 1:00 amLady Secretary's Prize (S'ford) & Captain's Trophy
21jun1:00 am- 1:00 amAnderson League v Garesfield (Away)
25jun1:00 am- 1:00 amLady Captain & Vice Captains Day
27jun1:00 am- 1:00 amSivewright League v Billingham (Home)
30jun1:00 am- 1:00 amSivewright League v Darlington (Home)

july 2017

2jul1:00 am- 1:00 amPam Heslop Memorial Dovetail Scramble (S'ford)
4jul1:00 am- 1:00 amAnderson League v Chester-le-Street (Away)
8jul8:30 am- 3:00 amMixed Open
9jul1:00 am- 1:00 amMargaret Belshaw Shield & Medal 5
12jul1:00 am- 1:00 amLady Captain's Golf Society at Woodham
13jul1:00 am- 1:00 amSivewright League v Blackwell (Home)
16jul1:00 am- 1:00 amPing 4BBB (stableford)
22jul1:00 am- 1:00 amRichard Jones Memorial (3 person Texas Scramble)
23jul1:00 am- 1:00 amStableford Bowl
25jul1:00 am- 1:00 amWoodham Waywards - Aldwark Manor
30jul9:50 am- 10:50 amLadies Club Championship R2 & Medal 7
31jul1:00 am- 1:00 amSivewright League v Ramside (Home)

august 2017

2aug8:30 am- 3:00 pmLadies Open
6aug1:00 am- 1:00 amSue Morrow Trophy (Stableford)
12aug1:00 am- 1:00 amJohn Jenkinson Memorial Salver (stableford)
13aug1:00 am- 1:00 amCeltic Foursomes (Stroke)
20aug1:00 am- 1:00 amDennis Mullen Trophy (Stableford) & MacMillan Spoon
26aug1:00 am- 1:00 amAllan Kelley Memorial (stableford)
27aug1:00 am- 1:00 amGolightly Putter & Medal 8

september 2017

2sep1:00 am- 1:00 amBrooke Dawson Trophy (stableford)
3sep1:00 am- 1:00 amMillennium Trophy 4BBB (stableford)
10sep1:00 am- 1:00 amOlivia Angus Cup, LGU Brooch & Medal 9
17sep1:00 am- 1:00 amDennis Robinson Trophy (Pairs Texas Scramble S'ford)
20sep10:00 am- 1:00 amSenior Ladies Club Championship
24sep1:00 am- 1:00 amMatchplay Finals and September Stableford

october 2017

1oct1:00 am- 1:00 amLeslie Wake Memorial & Medal 10
8oct1:00 am- 1:00 amDransfield Trophy - foursomes stroke
15oct1:00 am- 1:00 amYellow Peril (Team of 3)
22oct1:00 am- 1:00 amFirst round Winter League & Eclectic

Competitions yet to be scheduled

Brooke Dawson Memorial

Ladies v Vets Match

Woodham Spoon

Edmenson Mixed

All County Leagues Matches

evening matches (first tee 6.00pm)

afternoon matches (first tee around 1.00pm or 2.00pm)