Seniors Fixtures 2018

april

3apr1:00 am- 1:00 amHoughton le Spring (Away)
5apr1:00 am- 1:00 amDrop the Donkey
10apr1:00 am- 1:00 amRamside (Away)
12apr1:00 am- 1:00 amIndividual Stableford
17apr1:00 am- 1:00 amBrancepeth Castle (Away)
19apr1:00 am- 1:00 amTexas Scramble
24apr1:00 am- 1:00 amCrook (Away)
26apr1:00 am- 1:00 amClaret Jug (Eclectic - round 1)
29apr1:00 am- 1:00 amBarnard Castle (Away)

may

1may1:00 am- 1:00 amTexas Scramble
2may1:00 am- 1:00 amSaltburn (Away)
3may1:00 am- 1:00 amSpring Away Day (South Shields GC)
8may1:00 am- 1:00 amBedale (Away)
10may1:00 am- 1:00 amReverse 6X6X6
15may1:00 am- 1:00 amBedale (Home)
17may1:00 am- 1:00 amMedal 1 - Strokeplay (Q) (W)
22may1:00 am- 1:00 amSaltburn (Home)
24may1:00 am- 1:00 am4 B.B.B. Pairs Trophy
29may1:00 am- 1:00 amDavid Goad Cup (Q) (Y)
31may1:00 am- 1:00 amDarlington (Home)

june

5jun1:00 am- 1:00 amMedal 2 -Strokeplay (Q) (W)
7jun1:00 am- 1:00 amTwister Trophy
12jun1:00 am- 1:00 amBlackwell Grange (Away)
14jun1:00 am- 1:00 amBrooks Trophy (Q) (Y)
19jun1:00 am- 1:00 amTexas Scramble
21jun1:00 am- 1:00 amDarlington (Away)
25jun1:00 am- 1:00 amWilton (Away)
26jun1:00 am- 1:00 amRay Belshaw Trophy (Bogie)
28jun1:00 am- 1:00 amMedal 3 - Strokeplay (Q) (W)

july

3jul1:00 am- 1:00 amRamside (Home)
5jul1:00 am- 1:00 amClaret Jug (Eclectic - round 2)
10jul1:00 am- 1:00 amCaptain's Away Day
12jul1:00 am- 1:00 amCatterick (Away)
17jul1:00 am- 1:00 amMedal 4 - Strokeplay (Q) (W)
19jul1:00 am- 1:00 amTeesside (Home)
24jul1:00 am- 1:00 amWilton (Home)
26jul1:00 am- 1:00 amGibson Cup (Q) (Y)
27jul1:00 am- 1:00 amSeniors Open
31jul1:00 am- 1:00 amBrancepth Castle (Home)

august

2aug1:00 am- 1:00 amWilson Shield
7aug1:00 am- 1:00 amBlackwell Grange (Home)
9aug1:00 am- 1:00 amCaptain's Day
14aug1:00 am- 1:00 amBert Bowes Quaich (Q) (Y)
16aug1:00 am- 1:00 amSummer Away Day
21aug1:00 am- 1:00 amGreensome Pairs Trophy
23aug1:00 am- 1:00 amBarnard Castle (Home)
28aug1:00 am- 1:00 amMedal 5 Strokeplay (Q) (W)
30aug1:00 am- 1:00 amCatterick (Home)

september

4sep1:00 am- 1:00 amLuxdon Trophy (Q) (Y)
6sep1:00 am- 1:00 amTexas Scramble
11sep1:00 am- 1:00 amTeesside (Away)
13sep1:00 am- 1:00 amJohn Cook Trophy (Q) (Y)
18sep1:00 am- 1:00 amMillennium Cup
20sep1:00 am- 1:00 amHoughton le Spring (Home)
25sep1:00 am- 1:00 amMedal 6 Strokeplay (Q) (W)
27sep1:00 am- 1:00 amCrook (Home)